Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro

  • 85 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro overlooks the city and is situated 6 minutes' walk from La Escalera de Jacob Theatre. The maximum occupancy at the spacious apartment is 4 guests.

Guests are presented with a balcony and a dining area featuring air conditioning, as well as entertainment facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The bathrooms offer a separate toilet and a shower. Additionally, you'll find a hair dryer.

Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro offers a kitchenette with all necessary appliances.

Kamikaze Theatre is not far from this 85 m² apartment, while the huge Plaza Mayor is a mere 1.1 km away. Its prime location provides swift access to Prado National Museum, which is an 8-minute stroll away. The 2-bedroom Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro is located 1.6 km from Palacio de Cristal Glasshouse. Also, Lavapiés underground station is 10 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro
Waou Las Letras I - Alquiler Corta Duracion
Mobile-only price

Waou Las Letras I - Alquiler Corta Duracion

8.4
Very Good 7 reviews
138 m from property
El Antiguo Taller De Guantes
Mobile-only price

El Antiguo Taller De Guantes

7.5
Good 102 reviews
178 m from property
USD 142 USD 128
per night
Heima En Las Letras 2A. Alquiler Temporal
Mobile-only price

Heima En Las Letras 2A. Alquiler Temporal

199 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    24 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    700 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberVT994
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro placed?
      Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro lies next to Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro?
      Popular spots near Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro include Plaza de Cibeles, Mercado de la Cebada Fresh Food Market, Prado National Museum, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro?
      The starting rate for a room at Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro is €288.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro?
      Guests of Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro may check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is cafeteria Chocolateria San Gines, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Museo del Jamon is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro?
      At Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro, guests will find a kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro?
      Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro has total area of 85 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    24 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    700 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartamento Vip VI En Madrid Centro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close